Classes

WS 2019/20

Discrete Geometry I (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Mo 10–12, Di 10–12, Di 14–16 (Tutorial)
Discrete Geometry III (Lecture)
InstructorMatthias Beck
Time Tue 12–14, Thu 12–14 (Tutorial)
Lineare Algebra I (Lecture)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Hannah Schäfer Sjöberg (Übung)
Time Vorlesungen: Mon 8–10, Wed 8–10 Übungen: Mon 14–16, Wed 12–14, Thu 10–12 Zentralübung: Wed 16–18
Wahrscheinlichkeit und Statistik (lehramtsbezogen) (Lecture)
InstructorMatthias Beck
Time Vorlesungen: Tue 8–10, Thu 8–10 Übungen: Mon 10–12, Wed 8–10, Wed 18–12, Thu 16–18
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Mon 12–14
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorJean-Philippe Labbé, Rainer Sinn
Time Thu 14–16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 9b
InstructorAnna Maria Hartkopf
Time Thu 16–18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 10b
InstructorJonathan Kliem
Time Mon 16–18

SS 2019

Discrete Geometry II (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Tutorial)
Time Tue 8–10, Wed 10–12, Wed 14–16 (Tutorial)
Geometry (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Mon 10–12, Thu 10–12, Fri 10–12 (Tutorial)
Panorama der Mathematik (Seminar)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Anna Maria Hartkopf
Time Tue 14–16
Seminar Discrete Geometry
InstructorRainer Sinn, Hannah Schäfer Sjöberg
Time Mi 16–18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Jean-Philippe Labbé
Time Thu 14–16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 8b
InstructorAnna Maria Hartkopf, Anna Maria Hartkopf
Time Thu 16–18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 9b
InstructorJonathan Kliem, Anna Maria Hartkopf
Time Mon 16–18

WS 2018/19

Discrete Geometry I (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Tutorial)
Time Tue 8–10, Wed 10–12, Wed 14–16 (Tutorial)
Discrete Geometry III (Lecture)
InstructorRainer Sinn
Time Wed 10–12, Thu 10–12 (Tutorial)
Topology III (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Mon 10–12, Wed 14–16 (Übung)
Stochastics I (for teachers) (Lecture)
InstructorJean-Philippe Labbé
Time Mon 8–10, Thu 8–10, Tutorials: Wed 10–12, Wed 16–18, Thu 16–18, Fri 14–16
Mathematisches Panorama (for teachers) (Lecture)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Jonathan Kliem (Tutorial), Felix Henneke (Tutorial)
Time Wed 14–16, Mon 12–14 (Tutorial), Fri 14–16 (Tutorial)
Panorama der Mathematik (Lecture)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Felix Henneke (Tutorial)
Time Wed 14–16, Thu 8–10, Wed 12–14 (Tutorial)
Geometry (Seminar)
InstructorJean-Philippe Labbé
Time Tue 14–16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Tue 10–12
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorJean-Philippe Labbé, Rainer Sinn
Time Thu 14–16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
InstructorHerr Pickl
Time Wed 16–18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 8b
InstructorAnna Maria Hartkopf
Time Thu 16–18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 9b
InstructorJonathan Kliem
Time Mon 16–18

SS 2018

Topologie II (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Jonathan Kliem (Übung)
Time Tue 10-12, Wed 10-12, Wed 14-16 (Übung)
Discrete Geometry II (Lecture)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Hannah Sjöberg (Übung)
Time Wed 14-16, Thu 10-12, Wed 10-12 (Übung)
Geometry (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Marie-Charlotte Brandenburg (Übung)
Time Mon 10-12, Thu 10-12, Fri 10-12 (Übung)
Panorama der Mathematik (Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler, Anna Maria Hartkopf
Time Tue 14-16
Mathematisches Panorama II (Ergänzungsvorlesung)
InstructorGünter M. Ziegler
TimeApr 24, 2018 | 04:00 PM
Tue 16–18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler, Jean-Philippe Labbé
Time Thu 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Wed 16-18
Lehrerweiterbildung Mathematik – Panorama der Mathematik (Lecture)
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
InstructorAnna Maria Hartkopf
Time Thu 16-18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 8b
InstructorJonathan Kliem
Time Mon 16-18

WS 2017/18

Discrete Geometry I (Lecture)
InstructorRainer Sinn, Hannah Sjöberg (Übung)
Time Wed 10-12, Thu 10-12, Thu 12-14 (Tutorial)
Mathematisches Panorama (Lecture)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Thu 12-14, Thu 14-16 (Tutorial)
Topology I (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Jonathan Kliem (Tutorial)
Time Wed 14-16, Fri 12-14, Mon 12-14 (Tutorial)
Discrete Mathematics (Seminar)
InstructorJean-Philippe Labbé
Time Tue 14-16
Discrete Geometry (Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Thu 10-12
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Wed 16-18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler, Jean-Philippe Labbé
Time Thu 14-16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
InstructorAnna Maria Hartkopf
Time Thu 16-18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 8b
InstructorJonathan Kliem
Time Mon 16-18

SS 2017

Discrete Geometry II (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Tue 10-12, Thu 10-12, Wed 8-10 (Tutorial)
Discrete Mathematics I (Lecture)
InstructorJean-Philippe Labbé, Patrick Morris (Tutorial)
Time Tue 14-16, Wed 14-16, Tue 16-18 (Tutorial), Wed 10-12 (Tutorial)
Geometry (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Übung)
Time Mon 10-12, Wed 10-12, Tue 14-16 (Tutorial)
Panorama der Mathematik (Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Mo 10-12, Wed 14-16
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler, Jean-Philippe Labbé
Time Thu 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Günter Ziegler
Time Wed 16-18
Lehrerweiterbildung Mathematik – Panorama der Mathematik (Lecture)
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
InstructorJonathan Kliem
Time Mo 16-18

WS 2016/17

Discrete Geometry I (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Tutorial)
Time Wed 10-12, Thu 10-12, Wed 14-16 (Tutorial)
Discrete Geometry III (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Tue 16-18, Mo 12-14 (Tutorial)
Panorama der Mathematik (Lecture)
InstructorGünter Ziegler, Lena Walter (Tutorial)
Time Mo 10-12, Wed 14-16, Thu 12-14 (Tutorial)
Computer Assisted Mathematics (Proseminar)
Time Thu 12-14
Discrete Geometry (Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Thu 16-18
Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Tue 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time Wed 16-18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Thu 14-16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
InstructorJonathan Kliem
Time Mo 16-18

SS 2016

Discrete Geometry II (Lecture)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Tue 10-12, Thu 10-12, Thu 12-14 (Tutorial)
Geometry (Lecture)
InstructorPavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Tutorial)
Time Mo 10-12, Fr 10-12
Proseminar Linear Algebra (Proseminar)
Time Thu 8-10
Panorama der Mathematik (Seminar)
Time Thu 12-14
Discrete Geometry (Seminar)
InstructorGünter Ziegler
Time Tue 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
InstructorPavle Blagojević
Time We 16-18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
InstructorRaman Sanyal, Günter Ziegler
Time Thu 14-16

Keywords

  • http-equiv="refresh" content="0"
  • URL=http://de.selfhtml.org/"