math_groups_discgeom

Classes

WS 2017/18 (Preview)

Discrete Geometry I (Lecture)
Instructor Hannah Sjöberg (Übung), Rainer Sinn
Time Wed 10-12, Thu 10-12, Wed 14-16 (Tutorial)
Mathematisches Panorama (Lecture)
Instructor Günter Ziegler, Moritz Firsching, Jonathan Spreer
Time Thu 12-14, Thu 14-16 (Tutorial)
Topology I (Lecture)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević
Time Mon 10-12, Wed 10-12, Mon 12-14 (Tutorial)
Discrete Mathematics (Seminar)
Instructor Jean-Philippe Labbé
Time Tue 14-16
Discrete Geometry (Seminar)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević
Time Thu 10-12
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević
Time Wed 16-18
Research Seminar Diskrete Geometrie (Research Seminar)
Instructor Günter Ziegler, Jean-Philippe Labbé, Jonathan Spreer
Time Thu 14-16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7
Instructor Anna Maria Hartkopf
Time Thu 16-18
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 8b
Instructor Jonathan Kliem
Time Mon 16-18

SS 2017

Discrete Geometry II (Lecture)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević, Albert Haase (Tutorial)
Time Tue 10-12, Thu 10-12, Wed 8-10 (Tutorial)
Discrete Mathematics I (Lecture)
Instructor Jean-Philippe Labbé, Johanna Steinmeyer (Tutorial), Patrick Morris (Tutorial)
Time Tue 14-16, Wed 14-16, Tue 16-18 (Tutorial), Wed 10-12 (Tutorial)
Geometry (Lecture)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Übung)
Time Mon 10-12, Wed 10-12, Tue 14-16 (Tutorial)
Panorama der Mathematik (Seminar)
Instructor Günter Ziegler
Time Mo 10-12, Wed 14-16
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
Instructor Günter Ziegler, Jean-Philippe Labbé, Jonathan Spreer
Time Thu 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević, Günter Ziegler
Time Wed 16-18
Lehrerweiterbildung Mathematik – Panorama der Mathematik (Lecture)
Instructor Moritz Firsching
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
Instructor Jonathan Kliem
Time Mo 16-18

WS 2016/17

Discrete Geometry I (Lecture)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević, Matthias Henze, Hannah Sjöberg (Tutorial)
Time Wed 10-12, Thu 10-12, Wed 14-16 (Tutorial)
Discrete Geometry III (Lecture)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević, Albert Haase (Tutorial)
Time Tue 16-18, Mo 12-14 (Tutorial)
Panorama der Mathematik (Lecture)
Instructor Günter Ziegler, Lena Walter (Tutorial)
Time Mo 10-12, Wed 14-16, Thu 12-14 (Tutorial)
Computer Assisted Mathematics (Proseminar)
Instructor Moritz Firsching
Time Thu 12-14
Discrete Geometry (Seminar)
Instructor Günter Ziegler
Time Thu 16-18
Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
Instructor Günter Ziegler
Time Tue 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević
Time Wed 16-18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
Instructor Christian Stump, Günter Ziegler
Time Thu 14-16
Mathematische Schülergesellschaft Zirkel 7b
Instructor Jonathan Kliem
Time Mo 16-18

SS 2016

Discrete Geometry II (Lecture)
Instructor Günter Ziegler, Albert Haase (Tutorial)
Time Tue 10-12, Thu 10-12, Thu 12-14 (Tutorial)
Geometry (Lecture)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević, Hannah Sjöberg (Tutorial)
Time Mo 10-12, Fr 10-12
Proseminar Linear Algebra (Proseminar)
Instructor Christian Stump
Time Thu 8-10
Panorama der Mathematik (Seminar)
Instructor Moritz Firsching, Matthias Henze
Time Thu 12-14
Discrete Geometry (Seminar)
Instructor Günter Ziegler
Time Tue 14-16
Topological Combinatorics (Research Seminar)
Instructor Pavle Blagojević
Time We 16-18
Research Seminar Discrete Geometry (Research Seminar)
Instructor Christian Stump, Raman Sanyal, Günter Ziegler
Time Thu 14-16