Corporate Semantic Web

The proseminar/seminar will focus on semantic technologies, (Corporate) Semantic Web, artificial intelligence (AI) and declarative knowledge representation in the enterprise context.

(19318517)

Type

Seminar

Instructor

Adrian Paschke

Room

A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus)

Time

10:00 - 12:00

Start

Oct 18, 2017 — Mar 31, 2017

Zeitraum: 18.10.2017 bis 31.3.2018


Termin Thema Referent
 18.10.  Einführung (findet sich im KVV)  Adrian Paschke, Marko Harasic, Rüdiger Klein, Alexandru Todor
 13.12.  Künstliche Intelligenz und Cognitive Computing  Yannick Röder
 13.12.  Semantic Web und semantische Technologien / Standards  Furkan Simsek
 20.12.  Knowledge graphs  Nicolo Knapp
 20.12.  Ontology Engineering  Julian Petrasch
 10.1.  Named Entity Recognition (NER): Grundlagen, State of the Art, Tools  Jana Kirschner
 10.1.  Topic detection  Jana Cavojska
 17.1.  Recommender Systeme  Christian Jeschke
 17.1.  (Semantic) Business Process Modelling  Amirhossein Asabozzohour
 24.1.  Stream Reasoning  Sören Hübner
 31.1.  Entity Linking and Knowledge Extraction  Felix Conrads 
     
     
     
     

Templates für Präsentation und Seminararbeit

Template Seminararbeit (im KVV )

Template Präsentation (im KVV )

 

Ablauf und Leistungserbringung

siehe http://www.ag-nbi.de/lehre/seminare.html

Bitte beachten Sie auch die Hinweise zu Plagiaten.

 

Themen

Grundlagen

1.Künstliche Intelligenz und Cognitive Computing (vergeben: Yannick Röder)

2.Logik Programmierung und Beschreibungslogiken / Description Logics

3.Semantic Web und semantische Technologien / Standards (vergeben: Furkan Simsek)

KI / Semantic Web Technologien und Anwendungen

4.Engineering Ontologies (vergeben: Julian Petrasch)

5.Named Entity Recognition (NER): Grundlagen, State of the Art, Tools (vergeben: Jana Kirschner)

6.Knowledge graphs (vergeben: Nicolo Knapp)

7.DBPedia (incl. Linked Open Data), Yago, Wikidata

8.Topic detection (vergeben)

9.(Semantic) Business Process Modelling (vergeben: Amirhossein Asabozzohour)

10.Recommender Systeme („The Netflix Challenge“ – Recommending Movies in Netflix) (vergeben: Christian Jeschke)

11.Entity Linking and Knowledge Extraction („The Open Knowledge Extraction Challenge) (vergeben: Felix Conrads)

12.Semantic Search

13.Corporate Semantic Web Applications (Semantic CMS/KMS/DMS/Wiki)

14. Stream Reasoning (vergeben: Sören Hübner)

 Semantic Machine Learning, Deep Learning

15.Inductive Logic Programming, Rule Learning, Ontology Learning

16.Deep learning and structured knowledge / logic rules

17.Deep learning for time-series modeling

18.Relation extraction and classification using deep learning

19.Knowledgebase population using deep learning

20.Question answering with deep learning

Julian Petrasch